Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Clover Dash
Crosslake, MN
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5k Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 & Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
106
JULIE BERG
00:21:50.6
7:02/mile
41
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
374
Justin Grunwald
00:15:47.0
5:05/mile
28
M
1
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
152
KORBYN PERPICH
00:27:50.5
8:58/mile
14
F
23
2nd
113
EMILY DAVIS
00:33:08.4
10:41/mile
14
F
46
3rd
205
Jessica Arneson
00:33:08.5
10:41/mile
14
F
47
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
132
ANDREW A. JOHNSON
00:25:19.5
8:10/mile
9
M
15
2nd
201
Isaac Baker
00:27:05.0
8:44/mile
10
M
22
3rd
218
Levi Siekas
00:28:08.3
9:04/mile
11
M
23
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
107
MIRANDA BERG
00:24:21.2
7:51/mile
15
F
9
2nd
244
Maren Goff
00:34:10.7
11:01/mile
19
F
53
3rd
108
JESSIE BETLAND
00:41:25.2
13:21/mile
17
F
70
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
192
MARY ZIMMERMANN
00:23:42.3
7:38/mile
27
F
5
2nd
372
Ashley Mcdonald
00:24:10.3
7:47/mile
27
F
7
3rd
214
Amy Peeters
00:25:28.9
8:13/mile
27
F
12
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
374
Justin Grunwald
00:15:47.0
5:05/mile
28
M
1
2nd
247
Brock Tesdhal
00:16:59.9
5:29/mile
21
M
2
3rd
216
Jeff McCulloch
00:21:48.1
7:01/mile
29
M
6
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
140
LIZ LARSON
00:22:37.6
7:17/mile
31
F
2
2nd
263
Brandy Blum
00:22:56.8
7:24/mile
36
F
3
3rd
136
MARLA KRUSE
00:23:36.8
7:37/mile
39
F
4
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
114
MATTHEW DICKINSON
00:20:48.4
6:42/mile
31
M
4
2nd
168
EDWARD SHETKA
00:22:13.2
7:10/mile
36
M
7
3rd
211
Mattew Young
00:24:16.3
7:49/mile
33
M
11
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
106
JULIE BERG
00:21:50.6
7:02/mile
41
F
1
2nd
178
DENISE SUNDQUIST
00:26:44.7
8:37/mile
48
F
14
3rd
131
JANA JOHNSON
00:26:48.4
8:38/mile
41
F
15
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
189
MARK YUNGBAUER
00:21:34.7
6:57/mile
46
M
5
2nd
203
Brad Longerbone
00:22:54.1
7:23/mile
47
M
9
3rd
174
JAY SPARLING
00:25:31.6
8:14/mile
41
M
17
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
117
ELLEN FUSSY
00:23:56.1
7:43/mile
51
F
6
2nd
375
Betsy Soller
00:24:43.0
7:58/mile
51
F
10
3rd
148
LIZ NELSON
00:26:49.6
8:39/mile
52
F
17
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
367
Scott Niemela
00:18:37.8
6:00/mile
50
M
3
2nd
188
LARRY WOODBRIDGE
00:23:06.7
7:27/mile
50
M
10
3rd
186
JASON VETSCH
00:34:30.4
11:07/mile
51
M
36
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
162
CAROLINE RUUD
00:27:48.8
8:58/mile
62
F
22
2nd
198
Judy Staples
00:35:40.5
11:30/mile
60
F
58
3rd
175
MARTHA STEELE
00:38:06.7
12:17/mile
64
F
61
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
208
Jerry Brannan
00:30:03.3
9:41/mile
60
M
27
2nd
111
TERRENCE CONDER
00:32:57.1
10:37/mile
65
M
34
3rd
173
RANDY SKALSKY
00:46:25.6
14:58/mile
62
M
40
5k Female 70 and over
1st
154
KATHY PETERSON
00:28:05.8
9:03/mile
70
F
28
2nd
190
MARY ZACK
00:46:35.5
15:01/mile
70
F
82
3rd
124
JOAN HAMPL
00:48:26.4
15:37/mile
70
F
86